Gaskets

104442-000 Gasket
Part #TypeI.D.O.D.ThicknessComment
104442-000Body2-13/16January 3, 2008January 1, 1932For #2 pumps
106049-000BodyMarch 3, 2008July 3, 2008January 1, 1932For #3 pumps
106050-000BodyMay 4, 20164-13/16January 1, 1932For #4 pumps
106158-000BodyJanuary 5, 2004May 5, 2008January 1, 1932For #5 pumps
106592-000BodyJanuary 7, 20167-15/16January 1, 1932For #6 pumps
880200-071Body---For E Series
880210-071Body---For E12/E14

Flange Gaskets

Part#I.D.O.D.ThicknessMaterial
116653-0001.3752.81250.25Rubber
105176-0011.6252.18750.25Rubber
105176-0001.81252.18750.25Rubber
105209-00222.750.25Rubber
104034-0002.1252.50.25Rubber
105209-0002.312530.0625Rubber
116117-0002.530.25Rubber
105201-0003.43753.8750.25Rubber

Small Parts – Up to #6 Bearing Assemblies

810119-001 Bearing Assembly Diagram

“Universal” seal bearing assembly for BF and AB fitted construction.

Part #Used with Pump #Pump Flange Holes “A”Motor Flange Holes “B”Spare Body Gasket
810119-001*22.56253.3125104442-000
810119-003*33.18753.5625106049-000
816023-001B&G3.18753.3125106049-000
816027-00243.8753.5625106050-000

*C/W non-ferrous impeller

816032-000 Bearing Assembly Diagram

816032-000

  • #5 SBA, C/W with body gasket, oil & mechanical seal.
  • 8 holes in pump flange, 4 holes in motor flange.
  • 1/2″ seal included, body gasket also included.
816861-011 Bearing Assembly Diagram

816861-011

Assembled seal bearing + seal plate + seal + nut + oil + bolts and washers.
Includes: 816366-041, 816346-011, 816707-001, 106592-000, and 116621-003

Adapters

JE-56FR-3/4

56 Frame Adapter fits #3 and #4 bearing assembly.
Allows for mounting a C-Face motor to a #3 or #4 bearing assembly.

Resilient Mounts

810120-000

1/12 HP Resilient Mount

810120-001

1/6 HP Resilient Mount Set

810120-002

1/4, 1/3, and 1/2 HP Resilient Mount Set

Slingers

816368-000

Water slinger for #6 bearing assemblies

816369-000

Oil slinger for #6 bearing assemblies

Armstrong Impellers

Armstrong Impeller Dimensions Diagram
[table “100” not found /]

Seals

Type 21 Seals

Part #Size
691301-0026" 2 Pass
691301-0038" 2 Pass
691301-00410" 2 Pass
691301-00512" 2 Pass
691301-00614" 2 Pass
691302-0026" 4 Pass
691302-0038" 4 Pass
691302-00410" 4 Pass
691302-00512" 4 Pass
691302-00614" 4 Pass

Seals for “E” Series

880200-877

Seal kit includes both seals for all old style “E” series pumps.
1/4″ shaft size, carbon vs silicon carbide
Cup seat: .875 x .138 thick

880200-277 (U.S. Seal)

Pumps made before January 2010
1/4″ shaft size, carbon vs silicon carbide
Cup sea: .875 x .138 thick

880202-677

  • 7/16” shaft size, viton, carbon vs. silicon carbide
  • Cup seat: 1.187 x .285 thick
  • Includes install tool and gaskets 88020-071 and 880210-071

Couplers

coil-spring-couplers

Round Spring Type Coupler

[table “746” not found /]

*One side has removable 1/2 – 5/8 sleeve

806137-000

1/2 X 5/8 Coupler Woods 3J Used On H53, H54, S55, S57 1/2 & 3/4 HP CCWSE Motors

806026-001

1/2×1/2in 1/12 – 1/6 Hp 4 Spring Coupler
Used on Armstrong S25, S34, S35, H32, H41

806168-001

1/2×1/2in 1/4-1/3hp Coupler 4 Spring
Used on Armstrong S45, S46

807436-000 Coupler

807436-000

1/2 X 1/2in Woods 3j Coupler
Used on Armstrong H51, H52

816665-000

5/8 X 5/8IN WOODS 4J Coupler.
Used on Armstrong S69, H62, H64, H65, H66, H67, H68 1060 (1 1/2-3D)

Circulating Pump Motors

Armstrong Circulating Pump Motor Diagram
Part#HPVoltageShaft Size“A”Type
805316-0101/121151/23-5/161
817025-0051/61151/23-5/161
817025-0011/61151/23-9/161
817025-0071/41151/23-9/161
816141-0011/41151/24-1/82
817025-0131/31151/23-9/161
816141-0021/31151/24-1/82
811757-0011/2115/2305/84-1/83
831009-0621/2115/2305/84-1/85
BG-1110441/2115/2301/24-1/8BG
811757-0023/4115/2305/84-1/83
831010-0623/4115/2305/84-1/85
BG-1110473/4115/2301/24-1/8BG
831012-0833/4208-230/4605/84-1/84
811757-0071115/2305/84-1/83
816676-0691208-230/4605/84-1/84

Shafts

816354-041

Replacement shaft for 816366-041
Includes the woodruff keys

806028-000

#2, 3, 4, 5 Shaft and Sleeve Assembly

Circulator Parts

816362-000

#6 Oil well cover gasket kit

116621-001

116621-001 (1/4 oz.)

SAE-30 non-detergent pump oil for seal bearing assemblies

116621-004 (2 oz.)

SAE-30 non-detergent pump oil for seal bearing assemblies

Stub Shafts

826992-071

4360 1-1/4 Motor Stub Shaft for 56C Frame
Conversion to 143-184JM

814910-001

4260, 4360 B Series Stub Shaft
Shaft extension for Armstrong 4360B and 4260 3/4B, 1B, 1-1/4B and 1-1/2B
Overall length: 3.80”

Gaskets

P57300

185260 Cork Cover Gasket

Flange Gaskets

[table “443” not found /]

Body Gaskets

[table “439” not found /]

Small PartsUp to #6 Bearing Assemblies

185332

  • B&G SBA ball bearing design, C/W with body gasket, oil and mechanical seal for series 60 “Maintenance Free” pumps.
  • Can be mounted vertically.
  • 8 holes in pump flange, 4 holes in motor flange.

185333

B&G seal bearing design, casting P58494 + seal plate + 3/4” seal + nut + gasket

189034

B&G #2 Bronze Bearing Assembly

189162

B&G #3 Bearing Assembly

189105

B&G #4 Bearing Assembly

189165LF

B&G 2-3 Bearing Assembly

816133-000

Assembled seal bearing + seal plate + 3/4″ seal + nut + oil + bolts and washers.
Includes: 816366-041, 816347-011, 816707-001, 106592-000, and 116621-003

Series 60 Adapters

(Fits 6-1/4″ Pumps)

P58576

P58576

Series 60 Adapter Plate 6 1/4″
Fits #185332

Bell & Gossett Impellers

118668

Old 2” and HV Steel Impeller

118436

Old 2” & HV Bronze Impeller

189128

2” and HV Plastic Impeller

LD3 1/4 HP Impeller

118675

HD3 Cast Iron 1/3 HP Impeller

118630

Cast Iron PD35

118627LF

Bronze impeller for PD35

118629

Cast Iron PD37

118626

Bronze Impeller for PD37

118452

Impeller for PD39 – PD40

P2000812

Series E90 1AAB / 1.25AAB Impeller

P2000814

Series E90 1.5AAB Impeller

P2000816 Impeller

P2000816

Series E90 2AAB / 3AAB Impeller

P2000818

Series E90 2AAC Impeller

P56610

Series 90 5-1/4″ x 3/4″ 1AA Bronze Impeller

P58564

Series 60 1-1/2 x 1-1/2 x 6.25 Impeller

P58541

Series 60 1&1 1/4 X 5 1/4 Impeller

P58538

Series 60 1.5 x 1.5 x 5-1/4 Impeller

P58536

Series 60 2 x 2 x 5-1/4 – 3/4 HP Impeller

P58562

Series 60 2 X 2 X 6 1/4 Impeller

P57440

Series 60/90 1 1/2A / 1.5X1.5X7 Impeller

P57580

Series 60 2A Impeller

P57583

Series 60 2 1/2F Impeller

189171

189171

For PL45

189172

189172

For PL55

Seals

118681

7 Seal Kit, Used on Series 100, HV, 2″, PR, 2-1/2″, LD-3, HD-3, PD-35, PD-37, 60 “AA”, 1522, 1″, 1-1/4″, 1-1/2″, 2″, HV , MF 60 with 5-1/4″ x 6-1/4″ impellers

185223

3/4″ Tuncar Seal
For Series 60, 90 Pumps, and Series 80 pumps with a 1-5/8″ shaft size

185230

1/2″ Tuncar Seal

186499

#2 Seal Kit
Used on PD-38, PD-40, PD-39, 60 “A”, 60 2-1/2F, MF 60 with 7″ impellers

189144

PL Series Seal Kit

189174

PL Series Seal Kit

189577

PL Series Seal Kit

Couplers

BGS-717

B&G (118709)

1/2 X 5/8” Cast 4-spring coupler.
CCW motor shaft end

BGS-716

B&G (118473)

1/2 X 1/2” Extended arm 4-spring coupler.
CCW motor shaft end

BGS-710

1/12 &1/6 HP 4 spring cast coupler.
CW motor shaft end

BGS-714

1/4 & 1/3 HP 4 spring cast coupler.
CW motor shaft end

Shafts & Sleeves

P01772

Sleeve Series 90 Stub Shaft 1/2 Seal

186944

Series 90 3/4″ Copper Sleeve Kit

118469

Series 60/PD39 Shaft

Gaskets

110-364RP

110-364RP

110-112-117 Body Gasket

120-009RP

120-009RP

111-113-120 Body Gasket

1600-024RP

1600-024RP

1600-1611 Small Body Gasket

133-014RP

133-014RP

6.5″ Medium Body Gasket

1400-010RP

1400-010RP

1-1/4″-1-1/2″ Flange Gasket Set for 2400-30, 40 Series

1400-009RP

1400-009RP

Flange Gasket Set for 1400/2400-60, 70, 50/2 Series

1400-018RP

1400-018RP

Body Gasket for 1400/2400 Series

0012-020RP

0012-020RP

3” Flange Gasket (OS)
121 -138

110-023RP

110-023RP

005-0011 and 110-113 Flange Gasket Set 6 x 4 x 0.5”

131-019RP

131-019RP

3″ Flange Gasket (OS)
121-138

007-007RP

007-007RP

005-0011 and 110-113 Flange Gasket Set 6 x 4 x 0.5″

133-152RP

133-152RP

121-138 3″ Flange Gasket Set

Bearing Assemblies

110-361RP

110-361RP

Taco 110 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

110-362BRP

110-362BRP

Taco 110 Bronze Bearing Assembly

110-058RP

110-058RP

Taco 111 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

111-059BRP

111-059BRP

Taco 111 Bronze Bearing Assembly

112-103BRP

112-103BRP

Taco 112 Bronze Bearing Assembly

112-120RP

112-120RP

Taco 112 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

113-012RP

113-012RP

Taco 113 Stainless Steel Bearing Assembly

113-013RP

113-013RP

Taco 113 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

120-067RP

120-067RP

Taco 120 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

120-068RP

120-068RP

Taco 129 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

BRG-F-200

BRG-F-200

#6 Ball Bearing Assembly
Replaces B&G 185333

BRG-G-200

BRG-G-200

#6 Ball Bearing Assembly
Replaces Armstrong 816861-011

Taco Impellers

121-142BRP

121-142BRP

121-122 Bronze Impeller 4.3″

1630-023BRP

1630-023BRP

131 Bronze Impeller 4″

131-075BRP

131-075BRP

131-9C Bronze Impeller 4.3″

132-063BRP

132-063BRP

132-9C OS Bronze Impeller 5.2″

133-075BRP Impeller

133-075BRP

133-9C OS Bronze Impeller 5.75″

138-037BRP

138-037BRP

138-9C OS Bronze Impeller 6.25″

1630-022BRP

1630-022BRP

162/1630 Impeller 6.15″

1632-022BRP

1632-022BRP

133/1632 Bronze Impeller 5.6″

1634-023BRP

1634-023BRP

138/1634 Bronze Impeller 6.15″

1610-019BRP

1610-019BRP

1610/11 Bronze Impeller 4.75″

1614-018BRP

1614-018BRP

1614/15 Impeller 6.35″ Diameter

1618-001BRP

1618-001BRP

1618/1619 Bronze Impeller 7.9″

1620-022BRP

1620-022BRP

1620 Bronze Impeller 5″

1624-040BRP

1624-040BRP

1624 Bronze Impeller 6.5″

1640-001BRP

1640-001BRP

1640 Bronze Impeller 7.9″

1641-001BRP

1641-001BRP

1641 Bronze Impeller 7.9″

Seals

110-275RP

110-275RP

110 to 120 Seal Kit

2400-002RP

2400-002RP

2400 Seal Kit Car/Sil with Gasket

1600-055RP

1600-055RP

Old Style 1/2″ Seal

1600-868CRP

1600-868-CRP-EP

Includes 5/8” type 21 John Crane seal EPR / P66 abrasion resistant carbon / ceramic cup seat, left hand threaded bolt, washer, seal, lubricant and gaskets

Couplers

110-009RP

110-009RP

Taco 110-120 Coupler
110,111,112, 113, and 120 Series

951-206

951-206

Taco Split Coupler 7/8″ x 1″

951-202

951-202

Taco Split Coupler 1-1/8″ x 1-1/8″

Gaskets

Casing Gaskets

426401-001 Casing Gasket
Part #TypeI.D.O.D.ThicknessComment
426401-001Body5"5-11/16"1/16Nitrile
426401-002Body6-1/4"7"1/16Nitrile
426401-003Body8-1/4"9"1/16Nitrile
426401-004Body10-3/16"10-15/16"1/16Nitrile
426401-005Body13-1/4"14"1/16Nitrile
426401-006Body11-9/16"12-5/16"1/16Nitrile
426401-008Body15-5/8"16-3/8"1/16Nitrile
106592-000 Body Gasket

106592-000

7″ Series Body Gasket for 4030 and 4280 Series
All “D” Series Pumps

Heat Exchanger Gaskets

691300-003 Heat Exchanger Gasket
Part #SizeComment
691300-0014"Non ASB
691300-0026"Non ASB
691300-0038"Non ASB
691300-00410"Non ASB
691300-00512"Non ASB
691300-00614"Non ASB
691300-00818"Non ASB

Head Gaskets

691301-006 Head Gasket
691302-006 Head Gasket
Part #Size
691301-0026" 2 Pass
691301-0038" 2 Pass
691301-00410" 2 Pass
691301-00512" 2 Pass
691301-00614" 2 Pass
691302-0026" 4 Pass
691302-0038" 4 Pass
691302-00410" 4 Pass
691302-00512" 4 Pass
691302-00614" 4 Pass

Inside Seal Cap Gaskets (4300 Series)

426467-001 Inside Seal Cap Gasket
Part #Size
426467-0011-1/8
426467-0021-5/8
426467-0032-1/8

Bearing Assemblies

819359-002 Bearing Frame Assembly

819359-000

  • Ball bearing frame assembly, casting #419207, used on old 4030 Armstrong pumps.
  • C/W 2 woodruff keys & impeller capscrew.
  • 4 holes in pump flange
  • Total length of unit including shaft: 10-3/4”
  • Seal size: 1-1/4” Motor shaft: 1”
819310-071 Bearing Frame Assembly

819310-071

  • 4030 M Bearing Frame Assembly
  • Old Style
  • 1-5/8″ Seal

Impellers

411852-041 Impeller

411852-041

Bronze
1-1/4D
7/8″ Bore
4030/4280 Series

411868-041 Impeller

411868-041

Bronze
3D
7/8″ Bore
4030 Series

411874-041 Impeller

411874-041

Bronze
4D
7/8″ Bore
4030 Series

407922-041 Impeller

407922-041

Bronze
1-1/2E
7/8″ Bore

411881-041 Impeller

411881-041

Bronze
2E – 2-1/2E
7/8″ Bore

419241-041 Impeller

419241-041

Bronze
3E
1-1/4″ Bore

411940-041 Impeller

411940-041

Bronze
4E
7/8″ Bore
4030 Series

425539-041 Impeller

425539-041

Bronze
4E
1-1/4″ Bore
4380 Series

411941-041 Impeller

411941-041

Bronze
1-1/4″ Bore
5E

419245-041 Impeller

419245-041

Bronze
1-1/4″ Bore
5E

419247-011 Impeller

419247-011

Cast Iron
1-1/4″ Bore
6E

419247-041 Impeller

419247-041

Bronze
1-1/4″ Bore
6E

Seals

190120-000 Seal

190120-000

VMS 03/05

190120-001 Seal

190120-001

VMS 10

190120-002 Seal

190120-002

VMS 18

190120-003 Seal

190120-003

VMS 32

810134-000 Seal

810134-000

4270 Seal Kit 625-21-CV

810150-131 Seal

810150-131

1 5/8″ Seal Viton (For New Style)

810150-135 Seal Kit

810150-135

1 5/8″ Seal New 4300 Inside
Type 1

810150-143 Seal Kit

810150-143/1125-1-C

Seal Kit 1 1/8″

811339-000 Seal Kit

811339-000

1 5/8″ Seal (For Old Style Pump)

975000-982 Seal

Type 2 Seals

975000-982
1-1/4″ EPT / P66 Abrasion resistant carbon
Silicon carbide cup seat: 1.875″ x .437″

975000-984
1-5/8″ EPT / P66 Abrasion resistant carbon
Silicon carbide cup seat: 2.375″ x .500″

975000-988
Seal 1 5/8″ TY 2A Car VS Silcar EPDM Water <200F

975002-334 Seal

OEM ARM Outside Seal Sil/Car

Part #Shaft Size
975002-3041-1/8
975002-3341-5/8
975002-3742-1/8
9975001-817 Seal

9975001-817

Seal 1 1/4in TY 2A SIL VS SIL EPDM Glycol >200 F

9975001-837 Seal

9975001-837

Seal 1 5/8in TY 2A SIL VS SIL EPDM Glycol >200F

Seal Plates (New Style)

6 Inch

426746-011 Seal Plate

426746-011

Armstrong seal plate for 6″ new style 4280, 4380, 4382 and 4030
Height of plate: 3-1/8″

426747-011 Seal Plate

426747-011

Armstrong Cast Iron seal plate for 6″ 213-215JM (New Style)

8 Inch

426749-011 Seal Plate

426749-011

Armstrong seal plate for 8″
143-184JM
7/8″ Shaft, 1-1/4″ Seal
Small Bore (4.1″)

426750-011 Seal Plate

426750-011

Armstrong seal plate for 8″
213-215JP
Small Bore (4.1″)

426750-015 Seal Plate

426750-015

Armstrong seal plate for 8″
213-215JP
Large Bore (4.7″)

426751-011 Seal Plate

426751-011

Armstrong seal plate for 8″
254-256JM
Small Bore (4.1″)

426751-015 Seal Plate

426751-015

Armstrong seal plate for 8″
254-256JM
Large Bore (4.7″)

10 Inch

426753-011 Seal Plate

426753-011

Armstrong seal plate for 10″
143-184JM
Small Bore (4.1″)

426754-011 Seal Plate

426754-011

Armstrong seal plate for 10″
213-215JP
Small Bore (4.1″)

426754-015 Seal Plate

426754-015

Armstrong seal plate for 10″
213-215JP
Large Bore (4.7″)

426755-011 Seal Plate

426755-011

Armstrong seal plate for 10″
256-256JM
Small Bore (4.1″)

426755-015 Seal Plate

426755-015

Armstrong seal plate for 10″
254-256JM
Large Bore (4.7″)

426756-011 Seal Plate

426756-011

Armstrong seal plate for 10″
284-326JP
Small Bore (4.1″)

Seal Plates (Old Style)

7 Inch

Armstrong 4280/4380 Series

409026-012 Seal Plate

409026-012

Armstrong seal plate for 7″
143-184JM
D Series (old) 4280/4380

406931-012 Seal Plate

406931-012

Armstrong seal plate for 7″
213-215JM
D Series (old)

Armstrong 4030 Series

409564-011 Seal Plate

409564-011

Armstrong seal plate for 7″
4030D
S Frame (old)

186482 Seal Plate

186482

B&G Seal plate for 7″
1510A
S Frame

9.5 Inch

Armstrong 4280/4380 Series

409023-012 Seal Plate

409023-012

Armstrong seal plate for 9.5″
143-184JM
4280-4380 E Series (old)

406948-012 Seal Plate

406948-012

Armstrong seal plate for 9.5″
213-215JM
4280-4380 E Series (old)

425393-012 Seal Plate

425393-012

Armstrong seal plate for 9.5″
245-256JP
4280-4380 E Series (old)

425393-012 Seal Plate

411883-012

Armstrong seal plate for 9.5″
284-326JP
4280/4380

411896-011 Seal Plate

411896-011

Armstrong cast iron seal plate for 9.5″
4030E
M Frame (old)

409563-011 Seal Plate

409563-011

Armstrong seal plate 9.5″
4030
S Frame (old)

Seal Caps (4300 Series)

426465-011 Seal Cap
Part #Size
426465-0111-5/8
426466-0112-1/8
426464-0111-1/8

Shafts

426688-000 Shaft

426687-000

  • 2-1/8″ Shaft for 4300 Series
  • New Style P Base

426688-000

  • 1-1/8″ Shaft for 4300 Series
  • New Style P Base
  • Length: 7.560″

426689-000

  • 1-5/8″ Shaft for 4300 Series
  • New Style P Base
  • Length: 10-1/2″
427713-000 Shaft

427713-000

  • 1-1/8″ 416SS Shaft for 4300 Series TC frame motors
  • Length: 7-1/2″
425514-000 Shaft

425514-000

  • 1-1/8″ Shaft for 4300 Series
  • Old Style P Base
425516-000 Shaft

425516-000

  • 1-5/8″ Shaft for 4300 Series
  • Old Style P Base
425739-000 Shaft

425739-000

  • 2-1/8″ Shaft for 4300 Series
  • Old Style P Base
  • Requires 974538-400 Key
819309-071 Shaft

819309-071

  • 1-5/8″ Shaft for 4030 Series
  • Old Style
819364-000 Shaft

819364-000

  • 1-1/4″ Shaft for 4030 Series
  • Old Style
826760-001 Shaft

826760-001

  • 1-1/4″ Shaft for 4030 Series
  • New Style
826761-001 Shaft

826761-001

  • 1-5/8″ Shaft for 4030 Series
  • New Style

Gaskets

P85077 Seal Cap Gasket

P85077

1-1/4″ Seal Cap Gasket
80SC Series

P75201 Seal Cap Gasket

P75201

1-5/8″ Seal Cap Gasket
80SC Series

P80765 Body Gasket

P80765

80/1531 Series 11(E) Body Gasket

P80767 Casing Gasket

P80767

1510/1531 G Casing Gasket

Bearing Assemblies

185011 Bearing Frame Assembly

185011

  • Ball bearing frame assembly
  • Casting #P77104 used on 1510 series that use 1-1/4″ type 21 seal size.
  • C/W 2 Keys and impeller capscrew and washer
  • 4 Holes in pump flange
  • Total length of unit (including shaft): ~11″
185014 Bearing Frame Assembly

185014

  • Large bearing frame assembly
  • 1510 Series
  • 1-5/8″ Seal

Impellers

P47950 Impeller

P47590

80-SC Series 2″ x 2″ x 7” (S)*
1510 Series (1 1/2 AB) (S)*
1510 Series (2 AB) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P49620 Impeller

P49620

1510 Series (3 BB)
7/8″ Shaft, 1-1/4″ Seal

P50550 Impeller

P50550

80-SC Series- 4” x 4” x 9 1/2” (S)*
1510 Series (4 BB) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50684 Impeller

P50684

80-SC Series- 2 1/2″ x 2 1/2″ x 7″ (S)*
1510 Series (2 AC) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50700 Impeller

P50700

80-SC Series 2” x 2” x 9 1/2” (B) (S)*
80-SC Series 2 1/2” x 2 1/2” x 9 1/2” (B) (S)*
1510 Series (2 BC) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50716 Impeller

P50716

80-SC Series 3″ x 3″ x 7″ (B) (S)*
1510 Series (2 1/2 B) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50732 Impeller

P50732

80-SC Series- 3” x 3” x 9 1/2” (B) (S)*
1510 Series (2 1/2 BB) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50748 Impeller

P50748

80-SC Series- 6” x 6” x 9 1/2” (S)*
1510 Series (4 BC) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50755 Impeller

P50755

1510 Series (4 BC) (M)*

*M = 1 1/4″ Shaft, 1 5/8″ Seal

P50802 Impeller

P50802

80-SC Series 6″ x 6″ x 7” (S)*
1510 Series (5 A) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50822 Impeller

P50822

80-SC Series 8” x 8” x 9 1/2” (S)*
1510 Series (5 BC) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50856 Impeller

P50856

1510/31 Series 3E Bronze Impeller M Frame 1 1/4″ *

P50866 Impeller

P50866

1510/31 Series 4E Bronze Impeller (1.25″) M Frame 11″

P50872 Impeller

P50872

1510/31 Series 5E Bronze Impeller (1.25″) 11″ *

P71542 Impeller

P71542

Bronze/Nickel Impeller 1531/1510 3BC (.875″)

P78280 Impeller

P78280

1510 Series (3 AB) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P50842 Impeller

P50842

Bronze/Nickel Impeller
1531/1510 6BC (.875″)

P78525 Impeller

P78525

1510 Series (2 BB) (S)*
1510 Series (2 1/2 BB) (S)*

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P85419 Impeller

P85419

80 Series 4″ x 4″ x 7″

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

P85423 Impeller

P85423

80 Series 2″ x 2″ x 9 1/2″

*S = 7/8″ Shaft, 1 1/4″ Seal

Seals

185225 Seal

185225

1 5/8″ B&G TUNCAR Seal

186543 Seal

186543

Seal Kit 1 5/8″ TY 2

186861 Seal

186861

1 1/4″ B&G TUNCAR Seal Kit

P2000805 Seal Kit

P2000805

Series E90 Seal Kit All Sizes

1625-2-C Ceramic Seal

1625-2-C

1 5/8″ Type 2 Ceramic Seal

1250-21-CB

1250-21-CB

1 1/4″ CAR/CER Tapered Spring 1.765″ Seat

P2001175 Seal

P2001175

1510es Seal CAR/SIL
BUNA 5/8″

P2001178 Seal Kit

P2001178

1510es Seal Kit 5/8″
SIL/SIL EPR

Seal Plates

186482 Seal Plate

186482

  • B&G Seal Plate for 7″
  • 1510A
  • S Frame
186495 Seal Plate

186495

  • Cast iron B&G seal plate used on 1510 “B”
  • Casting #P49210, no gasket is included
  • Use seal A-402 and gasket 406604-000
  • Overall OD: 11 3/8″
P51541 Seal Plate

P51541

  • B&G 1510 “B” seal plate for 9.5″
  • “M” 1 5/8″

Shaft Sleeves

185025 Shaft Sleeve

185025

Stainless Steel Shaft Sleeve
1-1/4″

185140 Shaft Sleeve

185140

1510 Series Small Sleeve
1-1/4″ x 1.225″

185142 Shaft Sleeve

185142

1510 Series Large Sleeve
1-5/8″ x 1.73″

Shafts

185308 Shaft

185308

1510 Series Shaft and Sleeve Assembly
7/8″ Shaft, 1-1/4″ Seal

440600 Shaft

440600

80SC Shaft 7/8″ x 1-1/4″

P75212 Shaft

P75212 (Bell & Gossett)

1-1/4″ Shaft for 80 Series
Length: 6.275″

Gaskets

950-021RP Volute Gasket
Part #TypeSizeComment
950-021RPVolute6"-
950-022RPVolute7"-
950-023RPVolute8"-
950-119RPVolute10"-
953-1008RPBody6"KV Series
953-568RPBody7"KV Series
953-1009RPBody9"KV Series
9531010RPBody11"KV Series
953-1011RPBody13"KV Series

Bearing Assemblies

110-361RP

110-361RP

Taco 110 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

110-362BRP

110-362BRP

Taco 110 Bronze Bearing Assembly

110-058RP

110-058RP

Taco 111 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

111-059BRP

111-059BRP

Taco 111 Bronze Bearing Assembly

112-103BRP

112-103BRP

Taco 112 Bronze Bearing Assembly

112-120RP

112-120RP

Taco 112 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

113-012RP

113-012RP

Taco 113 Stainless Steel Bearing Assembly

113-013RP

113-013RP

Taco 113 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

120-067RP

120-067RP

Taco 120 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

120-068RP

120-068RP

Taco 129 Cast Iron Bearing Assembly

BRG-F-200

BRG-F-200

#6 Ball Bearing Assembly
Replaces B&G 185333

BRG-G-200

BRG-G-200

#6 Ball Bearing Assembly
Replaces Armstrong 816861-011

Taco Impellers

121-142BRP

121-142BRP

121-122 Bronze Impeller 4.3″

1630-023BRP

1630-023BRP

131 Bronze Impeller 4″

131-075BRP

131-075BRP

131-9C Bronze Impeller 4.3″

132-063BRP

132-063BRP

132-9C OS Bronze Impeller 5.2″

133-075BRP Impeller

133-075BRP

133-9C OS Bronze Impeller 5.75″

138-037BRP

138-037BRP

138-9C OS Bronze Impeller 6.25″

1630-022BRP

1630-022BRP

162/1630 Impeller 6.15″

1632-022BRP

1632-022BRP

133/1632 Bronze Impeller 5.6″

1634-023BRP

1634-023BRP

138/1634 Bronze Impeller 6.15″

1610-019BRP

1610-019BRP

1610/11 Bronze Impeller 4.75″

1614-018BRP

1614-018BRP

1614/15 Impeller 6.35″ Diameter

1618-001BRP

1618-001BRP

1618/1619 Bronze Impeller 7.9″

1620-022BRP

1620-022BRP

1620 Bronze Impeller 5″

1624-040BRP

1624-040BRP

1624 Bronze Impeller 6.5″

1640-001BRP

1640-001BRP

1640 Bronze Impeller 7.9″

1641-001BRP

1641-001BRP

1641 Bronze Impeller 7.9″

Seals

840-128BRP Seal Kit

840-128BRP

Taco BB/CC 1 1/8 Seal Kit (Old Style) Includes 1-1/8” type 1 seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, tapered bronze sleeve: 3.300 long, lubricant, washer, and gaskets

862-171BRP Seal Kit

862-171BRP

Taco BM/BB/CC 1 1/2 Seal Kit (Short)

862-172BRP Seal Kit

862-172BRP

Taco BM/BB/CC 1 1/2 Seal Kit (Long SLV) Includes 1-1/2” type 21 seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, bronze sleeve: 3.840” long x 1.375 I.D., washer, lubricant and gaskets

950-1369BRP Seal Kit

950-1369BRP

FE Seal Kit includes 1-7/8” type 21 John Crane seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, tapered bronze sleeve: 2.725” long, washer, lubricant and gaskets

950-664BRP Seal Kit

950-664BRP

VL,CM,FM (A) Seal Kit (Old) Includes 1-1/8” type 21 seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, tapered bronze sleeve: 2.640 long, lubricant, washer, and gaskets

950-665BRP Seal Kit

950-665BRP

VL, CM, FM (B) Seal Kit Includes 1-1/2” type 21 seal EPR / carbon / ni-resist cup seat, bronze sleeve: 2.900” long, washer, lubricant and gaskets

951-2968BRP Seal Kit

951-2968BRP

Seal Kit EPT 1 7/8″ FE/CE CAR/CER

951-3159BRP Seal Kit

951-3159BRP

VI, CE, FE 1 1/8″ TUNCAR Seal Kit

951-3160BRP Seal Kit

951-3160BRP

VI, CE, FE 1 1/2″ JM TUNCAR Seal Kit

951-3161BRP Seal Kit

951-3161-BRP-EP

Includes: 1-1/8” type 21 John Crane seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, tapered bronze sleeve: 2.062” long, washer, lubricant and gaskets

951-3162BRP Seal Kit

951-3162-BRP-EP

Includes: 1-1/2” type 21 John Crane seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, tapered bronze sleeve: 2.700” long, washer, lubricant and gaskets

951-3162SRP Seal Kit

951-3162-SRP

VI, CE, FE 1 1/2″ CAR/CER Stainless Steel Sleeve Seal Kit

953-1548-3RP Seal Kit

953-1548-3RP

1 1/8″ KS Type E Seal Kit (Split Coupled Pump)

953-1548-6RP Seal Kit

953-1548-6RP

1 1/2″ KS Seal Kit Type E (Split Coupled Pump)

953-1549-3BRP Seal Kit

953-1549-3BRP

Includes: 1-1/8” type 21 John Crane seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, tapered bronze sleeve: 1.925” long, washer, slinger, o-rings, lubricant and gaskets

953-1549-6BRP Seal Kit

953-1549-6BRP-EP

Includes: 1-1/2” type 21 John Crane seal EPR / carbon / ceramic cup seat, tapered bronze sleeve: 2.115” long, washer, o-rings, lubricant and gaskets

Seal Plates

6 Inch

951-2277RP Seal Plate

951-2277RP

Taco VI/CE 6″ Seal Plate
143-184JM

951-2279RP Seal Plate

951-2279RP

Taco VI/CE 6″ Seal Plate
213-215JM

7 Inch

951-2278RP Seal Plate

951-2278RP

Taco VI/CE 7″ Seal Plate
143-184JM

951-2280RP Seal Plate

951-2280RP

Taco VI/CE 7″ Seal Plate
213-215JM

8 Inch

951-2285RP Seal Plate

951-2285RP

Taco VI/CE 8″ Seal Plate
143-184JM

951-2287RP Seal Plate

951-2287RP

Taco VI/CE 8″ Seal Plate
213-215JM

10 Inch

951-2301RP Seal Plate

951-2301RP

Taco VI/CE 10″ Seal Plate
213-215JM

Shaft Sleeves

Taco Shaft Sleeves Diagram
Part #TypeABCDInternal Step Right
Side of Picture
953-1119RP11.1251.9251.0031.6250.883 I.D. x .240 Long
951-3161BRP11.1252.0621.0031.6250.883 I.D. x .369 Lonog
950-519RP21.1252.6401.0031.3750.883 I.D. x .350 Long
951-3035 / 951-3162BRP11.5002.6881.3792.0001.250 I.D. x .598 Long
950-520RP / 950-665BRP21.5002.9001.3771.8801.250 I.D. x .638 Long
950-1369 / 951-3038BRP11.8752.7251.7502.6251.630 I.D. x .665 Long
CUNO-201 Sight Flow Indicator

CUNO-201

Cuno sight flow indicator

CUNO-300 Filter Cartridge

CUNO-300

Cuno filter cartridge
Approximately 2-1/2″ diameter x 3-3/4″ long, 1-1/8″ hole

CUNO-200 Stainless Steel Filter Housing

CUNO-200SS

Stainless steel filter housing
300PSI, uses filter CUNO-300
Port sizes: 1/2″
Body diameter: 3-1/2″
Overall size: 4.2″ x 7.5″

874112-000 Aluminum Filter Housing

874112-000

Aluminum filter housing
Uses filter CUNO-300
Port sizes: 3/8″
Body Diameter: 3-11/16″
Length: 5-1/2″

975000-411 Nut Gasket

975000-411

CUNO nut gasket
3/8″ x 5/8″ x 1/16″ thick

975000-410 Head Gasket

975000-410

CUNO head gasket
3″ x 3-9/16″ x 1/32″ thick